Home   Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

QUESTIONS? NEED HELP?

Call us toll-free at 1-866-343-6133

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

-Your name
-Your contact information, including email address
-Your demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
-Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

-Internal record keeping
-To improve our products and services
-To periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information
-For market research purposes

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name

COOKIE Description

CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

"Me and my friend recently booked a trip with Toby and his crew for the running of the bulls and needless to say it was fantastic. Everyone worked so hard to make the trip as easy and fun as possible.  They completely took the guess work out of the whole trip. One of the best trips I ever took and I will be booking my next event with them for sure."

Ian Lueckemeyer, 2018 Pamplona Client

Traveled with my parents, wife, and two oldest boys this year and Bucket List Events did not disappoint. First class service! The Hospitality area and base camp were fantastic. Shuttle to and from the course made it stress free. Wednesday practice round allowed my sons to high five the vast majority of current players and legends of the game. The North Augusta home that was secured for us was nothing short of amazing. I would not hesitate to use Bucket List again and quite certain my family will on other future events.

Dr. Gaspard, 2018 Masters Client

Toby & co. put together an incredible Pamplona experience for a large group of us. Can’t recommend them enough.

Brendan Hastings, 2018 Pamplona Client

The team at Bucket List Events saved my bacon when my son and I wanted to go to the 2018 Champions League Final in Kiev. The logistics of arranging the tickets, accommodation and ground transport for such an event can be harrowing if ‘going it alone’, to say the least (we tried!). When we found out about Bucket List Events they made it entirely stress-free. The whole package - top-notch seats at the stadium, accommodation in the perfect location, airport transfers and guided tour of the city was brilliant.

Steve Wilkins, 2018 Champions League Client

Our Masters experience was wonderful. Brian and his staff were great and the accommodations superb. A true Bucket List event!

Gary and Lynn Moore, 2018 Masters Client

Bucket List Team - We thoroughly enjoyed our trip and getting to know you guys. My husband was able to accomplish one of this dreams. We look forward to another Bucket List trip with you guys in the future!

The Calvarusos, 2018 Pamplona Client

G'day from Sydney! - Bucket List Events looked after my family for Comic-Con San Diego last year and it was fantastic - many thanks!

Henry S.

Thank you, Bucket List Events. Y’all were awesome and over the top, we can’t thank you enough!

Ryan S.

"A HUGE thank you to Toby & Rich (& all the ladies) from Bucket List Events... these guys made our run with the bulls experience run so very smoothly. You guys went above & beyond to provide an AWESOME experience. We had such a blast along the way, meeting beautiful people who loved life. It was a blast meeting you all!!"

Simone Mamo, 2018 Pamplona Client

Our experience with Bucket List Events was all we hoped for, and the running with the bulls amazing. Pamplona is a fun town food and lodging excellent. Toby and the bucket list team were on top of everything and very knowledgeable. Amazing trip!!!

Gordon Z, 2017 Pamplona Client