Home   Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

QUESTIONS? NEED HELP?

Call us toll-free at 1-866-343-6133

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

-Your name
-Your contact information, including email address
-Your demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
-Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

-Internal record keeping
-To improve our products and services
-To periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information
-For market research purposes

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at joe@mybucketlistevents.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name

COOKIE Description

CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

Brian and Rich are Masters of their craft! Our World Cup trip to Qatar was met with the highest regard to trip details and follow up. This was not my first experience with them and will not be my last! Ryder Cup 2023 Rome, here we come!

David Muto, 2022 World Cup Client

My son and I had an amazing time in Qatar for the World Cup, thanks to Bucket List Events. When I first started looking into options, Brian was helpful answering questions, gave me confidence that Bucket List was the way to go. Throughout our preparation and trip itself, Rich was great to work with, very responsive and made sure our experience in Qatar was outstanding. Given all the different elements of this trip, it was incredibly valuable having Bucket List make it all happen so smoothly, including our match tickets (outstanding seats & hospitality!), hotel, desert excursion, city tour and more! Thanks Rich and Bucket List for a fabulous and memorable experience!

Laurence Lucker, 2022 World Cup Client

This was my first World Cup and It was an amazing experience. Since it was my first time I was very nervous about the transaction but I decided to trust them. Rich delivered everything that he promised and went beyond since we needed an extra night in Doha and he was able to find us a hotel. I recommend BLE 100% to everyone who is looking to get access to this kind of world events.

Mike Salinas, 2022 World Cup Client

Dreams really do come true! Bucket List Events made our Macy’s Thanksgiving Day parade and NYC experience perfect. Ben was always knowledgeable and helpful and best of all always had a smile on his face. Can’t thank them enough for a wonderful and memorable time. Looking forward to traveling with them again.

Lori Soard, 2022 Macy’s Client

We booked with Bucket List Events for the 2022 World Cup in Qatar. Trip of a lifetime! They was great to deal with, including accommodating last minute ticket requests! Everything was well organized, communication from booking to departure was excellent - such a great experience!

Brian Gervais, 2022 World Cup Client

We used BLE for our family’s trip to Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade this year in 2022, and it was so well planned out and executed by Ben and his staff. The hardest part in any business/experience is matching the value in ‘dollar cost’ to the value in experience and this team did this perfectly. It was absolutely worth the price tag, and I’d recommend them to anyone, every time.

Kyle Shuman, 2022 Macy’s Client

Just wanted to thank you for your help in making such a memorable trip for my dad, uncle, and myself this week.   We had an absolute blast.  Everything from housing, hospitality, and transportation was top-notch.  Know how hard everyone was working to take care of people and can not imagine the logistics of pulling that off, but you all did it, and it was superb.

Thank you for making this happen for us.  Trip of a lifetime with special memories.

Ryan Hurley, 2022 Masters Client

We used Bucket List Events for the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade and weekend and it was excellent all around. They accommodated every request and every detail was perfect. There is no better way to enjoy New York City for Thanksgiving Day Weekend!

Karen Deschaine, 2022 Macy’s Client

They set up things I couldn't have even dreamed of doing, or planned myself. The team was extremely friendly and helpful, you can tell they LOVE what they do. Thanksgiving 2021 in NYC, check that off the bucket list in the most special way ever! Thank You Bucket List!!

Jamie Allen, 2021 Macy’s Client

Very grateful to the Bucket List Events team for helping us craft a wonderful itinerary for the 2021 Kentucky Derby. Despite the ever-changing status of the event given the pandemic, Ben and the team ensured a wonderful and memorable weekend for our group. Looking forward to partnering again on a future event!

Graham Hearns, 2021 Kentucky Derby Client